Faculty: Adjunct



ADJUNCT FACULTY - A

  • Frank Gerald Adam (F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, F'15, F'14, F'13, F'12, F'11, F'10, F'09, F'08, F'06)
  • Zakia Afrin (F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, F'15, F'13, Sp'13, F'12, Sp'12, F'11, Sp'11, Sp'10, F'08)
  • Ashmeed Ali (F'19, F'18, F'17)
  • Andrew Allen (Su'19, Su'18)
  • Alphonso, Katherine (Su'19)
  • Manny Alvarez (F'18)
  • Andrew Amoroso (Sp'20)
  • Marie N. Appel (Sp'20, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15, Sp'14, Sp'13, Sp'12, Sp'11)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - B

  • Nicholas Baran (Sp'20, 2018, 2017)
  • Jessica Barber (Sp'20, F'19, Su'19, F'18, Su'18)
  • Deborah Bardwick (F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16)
  • Barton Bassett (F'18)
  • Alan Bayer (F'19)
  • Adriana Beach (F'19, F'18)
  • Taylor Belew (Su'19)
  • Anna Benvenue (Sp'20)
  • Anthony Berman (Sp'20)
  • Christopher Berry (F'18)
  • Heather Borlase (F'19, F'18, F'17)
  • Anne Boulaine (Sp'20)
  • Basil Boutris (F'18, F'17)
  • Ariel Brown (Sp'20)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - C

  • Timothy Cahn (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17)
  • Dannielle Campbell (Sp'20)
  • Richard Campbell (F'18)
  • Vitor Campos (Su'18)
  • Louie Castoria (Sp'20, F'19)
  • Monami Chakrabarti (F'18)
  • Leland Chan (Sp'20, F'19, F'18)
  • Remigius O. Chibueze (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15, F'14, F'13, Sp'13, F'12, Sp'12, F'11, Su'11, Sp'11, F'10, Su'10, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Sp'08, Sp'07, F'06)
  • Claudia Choy (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16, Sp'16, F'15, Su'15, F'14, F'13)
  • Anita Chu (Sp'20)
  • Mark Cohen (F'19)
  • Cari Cohorn (Su'19, Su'18, Su'17, Sp'17)
  • Jennifer Coleman (Sp'18)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - D

  • Lorenzo Donati (F'19, F'18, Su'18)
  • Christopher Donewald (Sp'20)
  • Jeffrey Dulgar (Su'19, Su'18)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - E

  • Melissa Eckhause (F'18)
  • Yvette Edwards (Sp'20)
  • Marcus Benjamin Eichenberg (Sp'20)
  • Jennifer Elowsky (Sp'20, F'18)
  • John Epperson (F'18)
  • Farimah Erlandson (Su'19, F'18, Sp'17)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - F

  • Farzaneh, Delaram (Sp'20, F'19, Su'19)
  • Brian Feinberg (F'19)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - G

  • Jonathan Golinger (F'19)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - H

  • Christina Hay (Sp'20, F'18)
  • Kristin A. Henry (F'18, Sp'16, F'15, F'14, Sp'14, F'13, Sp'13, F'12, Sp'12, F'11, Sp'11, F'10, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Sp'08, Sp'07, F'06, Sp'06)
  • Sean Herman (Sp'20)
  • Aileen Ping Huang (F'19, F'18)
  • Jenny Huang (Sp'20, F'18)
  • Lynn Humphreys (F'19)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - I

 


ADJUNCT FACULTY - J

  • The Hon. Maria-Elena James (Su'18, Su'17, Su'16, Su'14, Su'13, F'12, Su'12, Su'11, Sp'11, Su'10, Sp'09, F'08, Sp'08, Sp'07, F'06, Sp'06)
  • Alex Jakle (F'19, F'18)
  • David Jargiello (Sp,20, F'19, Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, F'15, Sp'15, F'14, F'13, F'12)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - K

  • David Kaiser (Sp'20, Su'19, F'18, Su'18)
  • Erin Katayama (Su'19, Su'18, Su'17)
  • Sean Kiley (Su'18)
  • Steven Klamm (Su'19, Su'18)
  • Caroline Koch (Sp'20)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - L

  • Rosemary B. La Puma (Sp'20, F'19, Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16, F'15, F'15, Su'15, Sp'15, F'14, Su'14, F'13, Sp'13, F'12, Sp'12, F'11, Sp'11, F'10, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Sp'07, F'06, Sp'06)
  • Mark Laemmle (F'18)
  • Andrew Lah (Sp'20)
  • Carolyn Lee (F'18, F'17)
  • Marguerite Lee (Assistant Director of Bar Services) (F'18, F'17, Sp'17)
  • Alicia Luchetti (Sp'20, F'18)
  • Samuel Luzadas (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, F'15)
  • Natalie Lyons  (Sp'20)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - M

  • Harry B. Maring (F'17, F'15, F'14, F'13, F'12, F'11, F'10, F'08, F'07, F'06)
  • Martiniak, Chris (Su'19)
  • Christopher Martz (F'18, F'17, Sp'17)
  • Duane Mathiowetz (F'19, F'18)
  • Robert McFarlane (Sp'20)
  • Justin T. Miller (Sp'19, Sp'18, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15, Sp'14, Sp'13, Sp'12)
  • William Morehead (Sp'20, Su'19, Su'18, Su'17)
  • Gail Mullikin (F'19, Su'19, F'18, F'17)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - N


ADJUNCT FACULTY - O

  • Chinyere Okpala Chukwuka (F'18)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - P

  • Katie Padilla (Sp'20, F'19)
  • Mark Padin (Sp'20)
  • Robert Pimm (F'19)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - Q

 


ADJUNCT FACULTY - R

  • Jennifer Redding (Sp'20)
  • Susan Roberts (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15)
  • Leslie Rose (F'18)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - S

  • Adam Sand (F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17, Sp'16)
  • Amir Sarreshtehdary (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, F'15, Su'15, Sp'15)
  • Harriet R. Schiffer Scott (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Sp'16, F'15, Su'15, Sp'15, F'14, Su'14, Sp'14, F'13, Su'13, Sp'13, F'12, Su'12, Sp'12, Sp'11, Su'10, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Sp'08, Sp'07, F'06, Sp'06)
  • Lois Schwartz (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17, Sp'17)
  • Catherine Seitz (F'18)
  • Okan Sengun (Sp'20)
  • Craig Shaltes (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16, Sp'16, Su'15, Sp'15, F'14)
  • Peter W. Sherwood (Sp'20, F'19, F'17, Sp'17, F'15, Sp'15, F'14, Sp'14, Sp'13, F'12, Sp'12, F'11)
  • Megan Shrout (Sp'20, F'18, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15)
  • Warren E. Small (F'19, F'18, Sp'16, F'14, Sp'13, Sp'12, Sp'11, Sp'10, Sp'09, F'08, Su'08, Sp'08, Su'07, Sp'07, F'06, Su'06, Sp'06)
  • Joshua Smith (Sp'20)
  • Paul Stam (F'18, F'17)
  • Russell Stanaland (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Su'16, F'15, Su'15, Sp'15, F'14, Su'14, Su'13, Su'12, Su'11, F'10, Sp'10, Su'08, Su'07, F'06, Su'06, Sp'06)
  • Andrew Steckler (Sp'20, F'19, Su'19, F'18, Su'18)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - T

  • Edward Torpoco (Sp'20, F'19, Su'19, F'18, Su'18)
  • Brett Trace (Su'19)
  • Julie Traun (Sp'20)
  • Tim Treichelt (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Sp'16)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - U

 


ADJUNCT FACULTY - V

  • Jonathan Van Loo (F'18)
  • Jon R. Vaught (Su'19, F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16, F'15, Su'15, Sp'15, F'14, Su'14, F'13, Su'13, Sp'13, F'12, Su'12, Sp'12, F'11, Su'11, Sp'11, F'10, Su'10, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Su'08, Sp'08, Su'07, Sp'07, F'06, Su'06, Sp'06)
  • David Vogelstein (Sp'20)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - W

  • Kathleen Walton (Sp'20)
  • Allison Wang (Su'19, Sp'19, F'18, Su'18, Sp'18, F'17, Sp'17, F'16)
  • Julia Weber (F'19, F'18, F'17)
  • Brooke Westling (Sp'20)
  • Kandis Westmore (Su'19, Su'18)
  • Marshall Whitley (F'18)
  • Stefanie Wilson (F'18)
  • William Woodward (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, F'17)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - X

 


ADJUNCT FACULTY - Y

  • Megan Yip (Su'19, Su'18, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16)
  • Dr. Nancy Yonge (F'18, Su'18, F'17, Su'17, Sp'17, Su'16, F'15, Su'15, F'14, Su'14, F'13, Su'13, F'12, F'11, F'10, F'09, F'08)

ADJUNCT FACULTY - Z

  • John Zahar (Su'18)
  • Paul Zamolo (F'18, F'17)
  • Gregg Zywicke (Sp'20, F'19, F'18, Sp'17, Sp'16, Sp'15, F'13, F'12, Sp'11, Sp'10, F'09, Sp'09, F'08, Su'07, Sp'07, F'06, Sp'06)